Yellow Ribbon Program

Do I Need to Apply for Yellow Ribbon?

No. If you are a PA Resident you are not eligible. Yellow Ribbon only applies to out-of-state residents.

Email Yellow Ribbon questions to Mrs. Morrison.

Eligibility

Post-9/11 and Chapter 33 students qualified at the 100 percent rate. Yellow Ribbon Program availability is contingent upon funding.

"Only Veterans entitled to the maximum benefit rate, as determined by service requirements, or their designated transferees may receive this funding. Active duty Servicemembers and their spouses are not eligible for this program. Child transferees of active duty Servicemembers may be eligible if the Servicemember is qualified at the 100 percent rate." Visit the Veteran Affairs website for more information.

Back to top of page.