View Text Only Version

Executive Vice President & Provost

Committees

Contact Executive Vice President & Provost  

Executive Vice President & Provost

Address:
Philips Memorial Hall
Room 103
700 South High Street
West Chester, PA 19383


Phone: 610-436-3405


Dr. R. Lorraine Bernotsky
Executive Vice President and Provost
LBernotsky@wcupa.edu


Kristi Borman
Executive Associate to the Provost
KBorman@wcupa.edu

Committees

TeP - Tenure and Promotion 2018-2019

  • Catherine Prudhoe, Early and Middle Grades Education, Chair of TeP committee
  • Sandra Kerr, Psychology
  • Victoria Tischio, English
  • Deborah Mandel, Nursing
  • Anthony Nicastro, Physics
  • Alison Gardiner-Shires, Sports Medicine
  • Kristin Mehr, Non-classroom faculty
  • Sally Van Orden, Art + Design
  • Nadine Bean, Graduate Social Work
  • Amanda Olejarski, Public Policy and Admin
  • Thomas Miller, Economics/Finance

CAPC - Curriculum and Academic Policies Council 2018-2019

  • Josh Auld, Biology, Chair of CAPC
  • Rodney Mader, English, Vice Chair of CAPC
  • Jeremy Phillips, Public Policy & Administration, Recording Secretary
  • Tabetha Adkins, Dean of University College, Chair of Undergraduate Programs
  • Francis Atuahene, Exploratory Studies, Chair of Undergraduate Policies
  • Carol Smith, Literacy, Chair of General Education
  • Jeffery Osgood, Deputy Provost and Dean of The Graduate School, Chair of Graduate Programs & Policies
  • Elizabeth Pfaffle, Applied Music, Chair of Academic Review
  • Brent Ruswick, CPE Facilitator, History

SaLe - Sabbatical Leave Committee 2018-2019

  • Katherine Morrison, Sports Medicine, Chair of SaLe
  • Carla Verderame, English
  • Dazhi Zheng, Economics and Finance
  • Page Buck, Graduate Social Work
  • Kathryn Alessandria, Counselor Education
  • Cheryl Monturo, Nursing
  • Michael Fisher, Mathematics
  • Kurt Kolasinski, Chemistry
  • Rachel McMullin, Library Services

ARC - Academic Recognition Committee 2017-2018

  • Edward Lordan, Communication Studies, Chair of ARC
  • Innhwa Park, Languages and Cultures
  • Constance Case, Theatre and Dance
  • Allison Kolpas, Mathematics
  • Tom Simpson, Chemistry
  • Paul Rottenberry, Management
  • Lindsay Sauers, Counseling/Psych Services
  • Bahar Ulupinar, Economics
  • Michael Bell, Early & Middle Grades
  • Jenn Raskaukas, Literacy
  • Regina Subach, Nutrition
  • Christine Williams, Health
  • Carl Cramer, Applied Music
  • Lori Fuller, Associate Dean, Administrative Representative

Tenure and Promotion Workshop Committee 2018-2019

  • Jennifer Means, Communicative Disorders, Chair of Promotion and Tenure Workshop
  • Kristen Crossney, APSCUF and former TeP member
  • Karen Dickenson, Counseling
  • Vincent Craig, Applied Music

     

Back to top of page.