Org Chart

IST Org Chart

Dr. Jeffery L. Osgood, Jr.
Deputy Provost

Dr. Jeffery L. Osgood, Jr.
Deputy Provost Link of picture image

JT Singh
Senior Associate Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Information Services and Technology

JT Singh
Senior Associate Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Information Services and Technology
Link of picture image

Organization Charts

WCU Info Services & Technology

  • Dr. Jeffery L. Osgood, Jr., Deputy Provost
  • JT Singh, Senior Associate Vice President and Chief Information Officer

Peter Calvert, IT Strategic Planning& PMO

  • Sandi Unger, Project/Relationship Manager

Teresa Hudson, Director, Technical Support Services

  • Theresa Friedman, Assistant Director, Technical Support Services
    • Vacant, Technical Support Specialist
    • Arnel Floria, Technical Lead
    • William McGrory, Technical Lead
      • Terrence Cahill, IT Technician
      • Peter Unger, IT Technician
      • David Aran, IT Technician
    • Richard Falkowski, PC Replacement Tech.
    • Thomas Thornton, PC Replacement Tech.
    • Tyrone June, PC Replacement Tech.
  • Obinna Otti, AV/IT Technician (Philly Campus)
  • Yuki Yamamoto, Coordinator of Multimedia Services
    • Michael Kalinowski, Technical Support Specialist
    • Daniel Matrone, Digital Media Tech. Support Specialist
    • Steve Duckinfield, Multimedia Tech.
    • Jeremy Wheeler, Multimedia Tech.
    • Stefanie Merrill, Multimedia Tech.
    • Dave Casterline, Multimedia Tech.
    • Daniel Kadushin, Digital Media Center Manager
      • El Walton, DMC Coordinator
      • Ethan Weigant, DMC Tech.
      • Vacant, DMC Tech.

Paul Gargiulo, Director, EdTech & User Services

  • Lauren Keefe, Assistant Director, EdTech & User Services
    • Carla Tamburro, Instructional Systems Developer
    • LaTisha Griffin, Instructional Technologies Lead
      • Amy Williams, Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Mason Buccilla, Instructional Technology Specialist
  • Bonnie Young, Technology Training and Development Coordinator
  • Michael Thomas, IT Customer Experience & Service Manager
    • Michael Jordan, Lead Help Desk Manager
      • Vacant, Technical Manager
      • Mike Ogoe, Help Desk Analyst
    • Richard Jackson, Help Desk Manager
      • Maria Aquino, Assistant Help Desk Manager

Kevin Partridge, Executive Director/Deputy CIO, IT Infrastructure Services

  • Rashed Kabir, Assistant Director of Systems & Cloud Engineering
    • Vacant, Systems & Cloud Engineer
    • Syed Ziauddin, Systems Admin.
  • John Huk, Converged Communications Manager
    • Phillip Toscano, Converged Communications Technician
  • Shaun Spence, Assistant Director of Network & Cloud Engineering
    • Vacant, Network Cloud Engineer
    • Dan Brader, Network Operations Manager
      • Scott Martin, Converged Communication Technician
      • Eriq Arsenault, Converged Communication Technician
      • Tom Boudwin, Converged Communication Technician
  • Bill Bi, DBA Administrator
  • Debbie McGonigle, Management Technician

Stephen Safranek, Chief Information Security Officer

  • Elisabeth (Lisa) Disney, Information Security Analyst

Donna Beckett, Executive Associate & Budget Manager

  • Rose-Marie Turbessi, Admin. Assist. II
  • Michelle Hamel, IT Generalist
Back to top of page.