View Text Only Version

Community Service

Awards

Contact Community Service  

Community Service

AWARDS

Each year the Community Service Experience Advisory Committee for the College of Education selects student(s) for the Community Service Award on the basis of outstanding service.

Abigail Church Headshot

Spring 2018

ABIGAIL CHURCH, Early Grades Preparation

Elizabeth Brunnquell, Julia Formicola, and Melissa Roth

Spring 2018

Certificate of Merit Winners
Julia Formicola, Middle Grades Preparation/Special Education
Melissa Roth, Early Grades Preparation/Special Education
Elizabeth Brunnquell, Early Grades Preparation/Special Education

 


Oyindamola Busari Headshot

Spring 2017

OYINDAMOLA BUSARI, Middle Grades Preparation/Special Education

Certificate of Merit Winners
Samantha Elsing, Early Grades Preparation
Steven Resnick, Early Grades Preparation
So Myung Kim, Middle Grades Preparation

Danielle Agan Headshot

Spring 2017

DANIELLE AGAN, English BSED/Special Education

Certificate of Merit Winners
Samantha Elsing, Early Grades Preparation
Steven Resnick, Early Grades Preparation
So Myung Kim, Middle Grades Preparation


Michelle Smith Headshot

Spring 2016

MICHELLE SMITH, Early Grades Preparation, International Service Award

Certificate of Merit Winners
Courtney O'Connell, Early Grades Preparation
Alyssa Qahash, Early Grades/Special Education
Justin Sukley, Early Grades/Music Education
Aleah Costello, Early Grades Preparation

Joseph DeFluri HeadshotSpring 2016
JOSEPH DEFLURI, Middle Grades/Special Education, Local Service AwardCertificate of Merit Winners
Courtney O'Connell, Early Grades Preparation
Alyssa Qahash, Early Grades/Special Education
Justin Sukley, Early Grades/Music Education
Aleah Costello, Early Grades Preparation


Dan Sheridan Headshot

Spring 2015

DAN SHERIDAN, Early Grades Preparation

Certificate of Merit Winners
Joseph DeCecco, Early Grades/Special Education
Rachel Goodworth, Middle Grades Preparation
Kelly Lyons, Early Grades Preparation
Michaela Quigley, Middle Grades Preparation
Olivia Hyduke, Early Grades Preparation
Aimee Latella, Early Grades Preparation

Ashley Petrozzo Headshot

Spring 2014

ASHLEY PETROZZO, Middle Grades Preparation

Certificate of Merit Winners
Kristina Lail, Middle Grades Preparation
Emma Machowski, Early Grades/Special Education
Maggie McGonigle, Early Grades/Special Education
Laura Sherry, Early Grades/Special Education
Kelsey Seward, Early Grades Preparation
Christopher Thompson, Early Grades/Special Education


Justin Crawford Headshot

Spring 2013

JUSTIN CRAWFORD, Middle Grades Preparation

Certificate of Merit Winners
Caitlin Case, Early Grades/Special Education
Hannah Cunliffe, Early Grades/Special Education
Emily Detwiler, English/Special Education
Elizabeth Knode, Early Grades Preparation
Nicole Ligon, Middle Grades Preparation

Jenna Wile Headshot

Spring 2012

JENNA WILE, Post-baccalaureate Elementary Education


Nicole Comaskey Headshot

Spring 2012

NICOLE COMASKEY, Undergraduate-Special Education

Certificate of Merit Winners
Traci Reed, Post-baccalaureate Elementary Education
Daniel Rodini, Middle Grades Preparation
Kiera Denning, Early Grades Preparation
Christina Hrinak, Early Grades/Special Education
Ryan Hoke, Early Grades Preparation

Brooke Norris (and guest) Headshot

Spring 2011

BROOKE NORRIS, Post-baccalaureate Elementary Education


Debra Crawford Headshot

Spring 2010

DEBRA CRAWFORD, Elementary Education

Certificate of Merit Winners
Venita Baxter, Early Childhood Education
Matthew Crater, Elementary Education
Michele Kluskiewicz, Elementary Education
Amy M. Mills, Elementary Education
Kaitlyn Rodgers, Special Education

Jacqueline Kelly and Lisa Vanderslice Headshot

Spring 2009

JACQUELINE KELLY (left), Undergraduate Elementary Education

LISA VANDERSLICE (right), Post-baccalaureate Elementary Education

Certificate of Merit Winners
John Barlow, Elementary Education
Kristin Kyriss, Elementary Education
Erika Calisti, Elementary Education
Christa Chapman, Special Education
Krisanthi Gjogu, Elementary Education

Back to top of page.