Meet the Orientation Leaders!

OLs on Quad August 2019

WCU's Orientation Leaders are the heart of our team. As they welcome new students to campus and prepare them to join the Ram Fam, they represent the best of what it means to be a Golden Ram!

Meet the 2021 team below, or choose from the buttons on the right to see the students we are proud to call OLumni or find out how to become an Orientation Leader and make an impact on the next class of Golden Rams. Want to connect with an Orientation Leader? Email us by clicking the button below and we'll make that happen!

Rams UP!

Connect Me With An Orientation Leader!


Be an Orientation Leader

WCU OLumni

 2021 Orientation Leadership Team

Matt Giannelli

Matt Giannella
He/Him/His
Hometown: Radnor, PA
Major: Economics

Elaina Maahs

Elaina Maahs
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Kennett Square, PA
Dual Major: Studio Arts and Women's & Gender Studies

Kayla Smith

Kayla Smith
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Major: Integrative Biology (Pre-Med)
Minors: Chemistry and Psychology

Rob Wylie

Rob Wylie
He/Him/His
Hometown: Ridley Park, PA
Major: Social Work
Minor: Political Science



2021 Orientation Leader Team

= Returning Orientation Leader

 Deannaliz Batista Photo

Deannaliz Batista
She/Her/Hers
Major: Sociology

Abby Boquist Photo

Abby Boquist
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Harleysville, PA
Major: Secondary English Education

Edith Bradley

Edith Bradley
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: West Chester, PA
Dual Major: Spanish and
Political Science: International Relations

 Breanna Breschard Photo

Brianna Breschard

Caila Burger

Calia Burger
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Major: Criminal Justice
Minor: Psychology

 Alex Burns Photo

Alex Burns
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Newtown Square, PA
Major: Exploratory Studies

Bonnie Calhoun

Bonnie Calhoun
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Lewisberry, PA
Dual Major: Music Education and
Instrumental Performance

Audrey Carson Photo

Audrey Carson
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Nazareth, PA
Major: Forensic & Toxicological Chemistry
Minor: Civic & Professional Leadership

Alexis Clark Photo

Alexis Clark
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Major: Business Management

Christine (Contee) Collins Photo

Contee Collins
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Media, PA
Major: English & French

Faaith Crawford Photo

Faaith Crawford
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Coatesville, PA
Major: Psychology
Minor: Women's & Gender Studies

Shafik Dabbas Photo

Shafik Dabbas
He/Him/His
Hometown: King of Prussia, PA
Major: Chemistry-Biology

Katie Dick Photo

Katie Dick
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Harrisburg, PA
Major: Anthropology
Minor: Museum Studies

Adrienne Duesberry

Adrienne Duesberry
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Harleysville, PA
Major: Communication Sciences & Disorders

Gwen Eckert

Gwen Eckert
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Cochranville, PA
Major: Nursing

Nebiyou Elias

Nebiyou Elias
He/Him/His
Hometown: King of Prussia, PA
Dual Major: Actuarial Science and Statistics

Nebiyou Elias

Simeon Elias
He/Him/His
Hometown: King of Prussia, PA
Major: Integrative Biology

Sydney Galtere

Sydney Galtere
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Fleetwood, PA
Major: Special Education

Blake Metro-Gault

Blake Gault
He/Him/His
Hometown: West Chester, PA
Major: French/German, Teacher Certification Elective

Grace Gilmore Photo

Grace Gilmore
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: South Abington Township, PA
Major: Communication Studies
Minor: Theater

Jacqueline Griffith Photo

Jacqueline Griffith
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Allentown, PA
Major: Spanish
Minors: French, Linguistics, and Communication Studies

Lindsay Hamilton

Lindsay Hamilton
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Royersford, PA
Major: Marketing
Minor: Media & Culture

Tre Howard

Tre Howard
He/Him/His
Hometown: Collegeville, PA
Major: International Business

Steven Kendikian Photo

Steven Kendikian
He/Him/His
Hometown: Lansdale, PA
Dual Major: Music Education: Voice and
Languages & Cultures: Spanish

Holly Liebenberg Photo

Holly Liebenberg
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Schwenksville, PA
Major: Nursing
Minor: Civic & Professional Leadership

Emily Longergan Photo

Emily Lonergan
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Major: Health & Physical Education Teacher Certification

Jay Ni

Jay Ni
He/Him/His
Hometown: Newville, PA
Major: Cell & Molecular Biology (Pre-Med)

Princess Ogujiofor

Princess Ogujiofor
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: East Lansdowne, PA
Major: Pharmaceutical Product Development
Minors: Psychology and Chemistry

Fanny Ortiz

Fanny Ortiz
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Reading, PA
Major: Business Management
Minor: Communication Studies

Constantina Pappas

Deena Pappas
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Limerick, PA
Major: Languages & Cultures: Spanish Concentration with Teaching Certification

Julia Roehm Photo

Julia Roehm
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Flourtown, PA
Major: Early Grade Prep (PreK-4) / Special Education

Lope Rojas III

Lope Rojas III
He/Him/His
Hometown: Prospect Park, PA
Major: Cell & Molecular Biology (Pre-Med)
Minor: Civic & Professional Leadership

Christine Schmitt Photo

Christine Schmitt
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Kennett Square, PA
Major: Criminal Justice

Molly Seaman Photo

Molly Seaman
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Shillington, PA
Major: Marketing
Minors: Business Analytics and Digital Marketing

Emma Sevick

Emma Sevick
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: Coatesville, PA
Major: Biology: Cell & Molecular
Minors: Chemistry and Psychology

Cecelia Tabor Photo

Cecilia Tabor
She/Her/Hers
Hometown: East Windsor, NJ
Major: Education: Early Grades Preparation

Isaiah Watkins Photo

Isaiah Watkins
He/Him/His
Hometown: Upper Darby, PA
Major: Physics & Engineering

 
 
Back to top of page.