View Text Only Version

New Faculty Orientation

NFO Committee Membership

Contact New Faculty Orientation  

New Faculty Orientation

Address:
309B Recitation Hall
West Chester University
West Chester, PA 19383


Email: Tara Guerriero
Phone: 610-436-0041

NFO Committee Membership

Convened by:

R. Lorraine Bernotsky, Executive Vice President and Provost
Jeffery L. Osgood, Jr., Senior Vice Provost
Corinne Murphy, Vice Provost (Interim)

Committee Members

  • Tara Guerriero: NFO Co-Chair, Department of Special Education,
    309B Recitation Hall, 610-436-0041,
    Class of 2008
  • Karen Dickinson: NFO Co-Chair, Department of Counselor Education,
    1160 McDermott Dr. 145, 610-436-2559 x2552,
    Class of 2011
  • Beatrice Adera: Department of Special Education,
    Recitation Hall 303A, 610-738-0455,
    Class of 2010
  • Sean Andre: Department of Accounting,
    Business and Public Management Center 422, 610-436-3055,
    Class of 2016
  • Bridget Asempapa: Department of Counselor Education,
    1160 McDermott Dr. 147, 610-436-2559 x2547,
    Class of 2017
  • Nancy Barker: Department of Nursing,
    930 E. Lincoln Highway 103, 610-436-6979,
    Class of 2016
  • Theresa Boppell: Ed Tech and User Services,
    Anderson Hall 024B, 610-430-4089
  • Richard Burns: Department of Computer Science,
    25 University Ave 143, 610-436-2690,
    Class of 2012
  • Johnna Capitano: Department of Management,
    Business and Public Management Center 464, 610-436-2261,
    Class of 2016
  • Jennifer Chandler: Department of Biology,
    Schmucker North 281, 610-436-1023
  • Joanne Christaldi: Department of Nutrition,
    Sturzebecker HSC 222B, 610-436-1038,
    Class of 2013
  • Simon Condliffe: Deartment of Economics and Finance,
    Business and Public Management Center 428, 610-436-2676,
    Class of 2008
  • Andrew Crossett: Department of Mathematics,
    25 University Ave 111, 610-436-2613,
    Class of 2012
  • Martin Dallago: Department of Theatre & Dance,
    Bull Center 117, 610-436-3463,
    Class of 2014
  • Patricia Davidson: Department of Nutrition,
    Sturzebecker HSC 307, 610-436-1066,
    Class of 2013
  • Teresa Donze-Reiner: Department of Accounting,
    Merion Science Center 301, 610-436-2985,
    Class of 2015
  • Kevin Flynn: Department of Accounting,
    Business and Public Management Center 430, 610-436-3015,
    Class of 1998
  • Dan Forbes: Department of Philosophy,
    Anderson Hall 332A, 610-436-2754,
    Class of 2007
  • Shayna Frawley: Department of Management,
    Business and Public Management Center 460, 610-436-3287,
    Class of 2017
  • Roger Gatchet: Department of Communication Studies,
    Main Hall 317, 610-436-6943,
    Class of 2015
  • Maxine Gesualdi: Department of Communication Studies,
    Main Hall 510, 610-436-2450,
    Class of 2016
  • Shannon Grugan: Department of Criminal Justice,
    Business and Public Management Center 504, 610-436-2659,
    Class of 2014
  • Michael Guiry: Department of Marketing,
    Business and Public Management Center 440, 610-436-0047,
    Class of 2015
  • Sara Hinkle: Assistant Vice President for Administrative Services and Special Projects,
    624 S. High St. 302, 610-436-3301,
    Class of 2013
  • Harry Holt: Department of Health,
    Sturzebecker HSC 222N, 610-436-2142,
    Class of 2015
  • Mary Houser: Department of Special Education,
    Recitation Hall 309E, 610-436-3234,
    Class of 2013
  • Jingqiu Hu: Department of Chemistry,
    Schmucker South 323, 610-436-0075,
    Class of 2014
  • Kimberly Johnson: Department of Nutrition,
    Sturzebecker HSC 320A, 610-436-2215,
    Class of 2015
  • Michelle Kaulback: Department of Nursing,
    930 E. Lincoln Hwy 116, 610-436-2258,
    Class of 2017
  • Kyle Kelly: Department of Economics and Finance,
    Business and Public Management Center 456, 610-436-3295,
    Class of 2015
  • Michelle Kensey: Department of Nursing,
    930 E. Lincoln Highway 105, 610-738-0548,
    Class of 2015
  • Huimin (Amy) Li: Department of Economics and Finance,
    Business and Public Management Center 476, 610-436-6947,
    Class of 2004
  • Greg (Mark) Martin: Department of Music Education,
    Swope Music Building-255, 610-436-2070,
    Class of 2011
  • Maureen McVeigh: Department of English,
    Main Hall 412, 610-436-2822,
    Class of 2015
  • Ashley Miller: Department of Special Education,
    Recitation Hall 309A, 610-436-1051,
    Class of 2017
  • Emily Miller: Department of Mathematics,
    25 University Ave 107, 610-436-2436,
    Class of 2016
  • Elizabeth Munz: Department of Communication Studies,
    Main Hall 509, 610-436-2180,
    Class of 2013
  • Cheryl Neale-McFall: Department of Counselor Education,
    1160 McDermott Dr 107, 610-436-2559 x2551,
    Class of 2012
  • Paul Rotenberry: Department of Management,
    Business and Public Management Center 482, 610-436-2296,
    Class of 2005
  • Allessandra Sarcona: Department of Nutrition,
    Sturzebecker HSC 303, 610-436-2483,
    Class of 2016
  • Tina Selvaggi: Department of Literacy,
    Recitation Hall 107F, 610-738-0453,
    Class of 2012
  • John Smith: Department of Sports Medicine,
    Sturzebecker HSC 305, 610-436-2197,
    Class of 2017
  • Mimi Staulters: Department of Special Education,
    Recitation Hall 210A, 610-436-2398,
    Class of 2017
  • Patricia Swasey Washington: Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders,
    201 Carter Dr 415, 610-436-3404,
    Class of 2010
  • John Taylor: Department of Nursing,
    930 E. Lincoln Hwy 124, 610-436-6964,
    Class of 2014
  • Chiwoneso Tinago: Department of Health,
    Sturzebecker HSC 308, 610-436-2776,
    Class of 2016
  • Larry Udell: Department of Philosophy,
    Anderson Hall 332C, 610-436-2789,
    Class of 2011
  • Bahar Ulupinar: Department of Economics and Finance,
    Business and Public Management Center 444, 610-436-3468
    Class of 2011
  • Sally Winterton: Emerita, College of Education and Social Work,
    Class of 2001
  • Danielle Yocom: Department of Nursing,
    930 E. Lincoln Hwy, 610-738-0549,
    Class of 2017
  • Dazhi Zheng: Department of Economics and Finance,
    Business and Public Management Center 478, 610-430-4635,
    Class of 2011
  • Lynn Zubernis: Department of Counselor Education,
    1160 McDermott Dr 148, 610-436-2559 x2558,
    Class of 2007

With Support From:

  • Lisa Lucas: Department of Early and Middle Grades Education, Faculty Associate for Teaching, Learning, and Assessment,
    Recitation Hall 105B, 610-436-1059,
    Class of 2008
  • Evelyn Doran: Administrative Assistant, Offices of the Senior Vice Provost,
    Philips Memorial Building 002, 610-738-0492