View Text Only Version

College of Health Sciences

Sturzebecker Hall of Fame

Contact Us  

College of Health Sciences

Address:
Sturzebecker Health Sciences Center
855 S. New Street
West Chester, PA 19383


Dr. Linda Adams
Dean
Phone: 610-436-2825
Fax: 610-436-2860
Email: LAdams@wcupa.edu


Marge Curran
Secretary, Dean
Phone: 610-436-2825
Email: MCurran@wcupa.edu


Ray Zetts
Associate Dean
Phone: 610-436-2825
Email: RZetts@wcupa.edu


Debra Murray
Budget Manager
Phone: 610-738-2385
Email: DMurray@wcupa.edu


Amanda Blue
Outreach Business Manager
Phone: 610-738-0411
Email: ABlue@wcupa.edu

The Sturzebecker Hall of Fame

Nominations
If you would like to nominate an alumnus/a, friend, or colleague to be inducted into the Sturzebecker Hall of Fame, please send this Nomination Form with a copy of the person's resumé or qualifications.

Contributions Welcome
Your tax-deductible contribution to the Sturzebecker Scholarship Program would be sincerely appreciated.

Congratulations to our 2017 Inductees to the Sturzbecker Hall of Fame

  • Salvatore Esposito, '55
  • Julie Funk, '80, M '88
  • William Magill, '52
  • Sandra Thielz, '78

Leadership In Health Award

  • Frances Sheehan

2015 Inductees

  • Arthur Bartolozzi, MD
  • Edwin Cottrell
  • Roger Sanders '64
  • Paula Sammarone Turocy '82

2014 Inductees

  • Bradley Beard '81
  • Michael Moyer '83
  • Maurene Polley '68

2013 Inductees

  • Donald E. Barr
  • Deborah J. Chase '76
  • Kevin M. Guskiewicz '89
  • Barbara J. Tachovsky '76

2012 Inductees

Monica LePore

Monica LePore

Barbara Lappano

Barbara Lappano

Joseph Stigora

Joseph Stigora

Glenn Robinson

Glenn Robinson

2011 Inductees

Thomas Fillippo

Thomas Fillippo

John P. Maher, M.D

John P. Maher, M.D

Nancy Prickett

Nancy Prickett

Dr.Robert Wirag

Dr.Robert Wirag

2010 Inductees

Richard Borkowski '59

Richard Borkowski '59

D. Marian Franck '58

D. Marian Franck '58

David P. Holveck '68

David P. Holveck '68

Jan S. Tecklin '69

Jan S. Tecklin '69

2009 Inductees

Vonnie Gros

Vonnie Gros

Jack Eberhart

Jack Eberhart

Edward J. Coyle Jr. '73

Edward J. Coyle Jr. '73

James S. Ford '71, '77

James S. Ford '71, '77

2008 Inductees

Pat Ford-Roegner '69

Pat Ford-Roegner '69

Michael Green '74, '83

Michael Green '74, '83

Walter Funk

Walter Funk

Earl Mosley, III '73

Earl Mosley, III '73

2007 Inductees

Lloyd W. Black, J

Lloyd W. Black, J

N. Ruth Reed

N. Ruth Reed

Carole Rubley '88

Carole Rubley '88

Vincent V. Suppan '47

Vincent V. Suppan '47

2006 Inductees

Carol B. Clay '68, '72

Carol B. Clay '68, '72

Jane B. Fontaine '74

Jane B. Fontaine '74

William Mackrides '51

William Mackrides '51

Charles Schmidt '72, '76

Charles Schmidt '72, '76

Dale Ulrich '72, '77

Dale Ulrich '72, '77

2005 Inductees

James P. Argires '56

James P. Argires '56

Edwin W. Lawrence '59

Edwin W. Lawrence '59

George McGinness '36

George McGinness '36

Marty Stern '59

Marty Stern '59

2004 Inductees

Martin R. Berndt '69

Martin R. Berndt '69

Mary Kline '62

Mary Kline '62

Lloyd C. Wilkinson '57

Lloyd C. Wilkinson '57

Marian E. Washington '70

Marian E. Washington '70

2003 Inductees

Jo Ann Salusto Harper '65

Jo Ann Salusto Harper '65

Herbert Lee '59

Herbert Lee '59

Joseph F. Shields '59, '62

Joseph F. Shields '59, '62

John L. Spannuth '76

John L. Spannuth '76

2002 Inductees

Phillip B. Donley

Phillip B. Donley

Melvin M. Lorback

Melvin M. Lorback

Robert M. Tomlinson '70

Robert M. Tomlinson '70

Geralyn Wolf '68

Geralyn Wolf '68

2001 Inductees

Richard Boccelli '49

Richard Boccelli '49

Colonel Kim R. Gottshall '76

Colonel Kim R. Gottshall '76

The Honorable Curt Weldon '69

The Honorable Curt Weldon '69

Richard B. Yoder '59

Richard B. Yoder '59

2000 Inductees

Tina Sloan Green '66

Tina Sloan Green '66

Robert E. Kerper, Jr '50

Robert E. Kerper, Jr '50

Catherine C. Rush '68, '72

Catherine C. Rush '68, '72

1999 Inductees

William H. Boucher '47

William H. Boucher '47

John J. Furlow '55

John J. Furlow '55

Leslie R. Henry '37

Leslie R. Henry '37

George R. Wackenhut '42

George R. Wackenhut '42

1998 Inductees

Benedict Coren '48, '61

Benedict Coren '48, '61

Raymond F. DiSerafino '49, '64

Raymond F. DiSerafino '49, '64

Mildred

Mildred "Mimi" Greenwood

Millard P. Robinson '36

Millard P. Robinson '36

1997 Inductees

Major General Robert E. Haebel '51

Major General Robert E. Haebel '51

The Honorable Elinor Z. Taylor '43

The Honorable Elinor Z. Taylor '43

The Honorable Dominic T. Marrone '46

The Honorable Dominic T. Marrone '46

Dr. Charles E. Swope

Dr. Charles E. Swope

Dr. John F. Unruh '64

Dr. John F. Unruh '64

Contributions

Contributions should be sent to:

  • The West Chester University Foundation
  • Attn: Sturzebecker Scholarship
  • PO Box 541
  • West Chester, PA 19381